Call Us

03-9078 2655

Send Us an Email

info@ahfacademy.com.my

Asian Health and Fitness Academy

Courses

Our Courses

Hands-on Workshops

Our programs are tailored to serve the needs of the health care community to train the work force, gain a new skill, improve current competency and to expand extensive technical knowledge.

Special Workshops

  • Taping – 1 Day
  • Muscle Energy Techniques – 1 Day
  • Spinal Manipulation – 2 to 5 Days
  • Running injuries and Management – 2 Days

Occupational Safety and Health

  • Ergonomics at Work – 1 Day
  • Back Care at Work – 1 Day
  • Health Wellness and Sleep – 1 Day

Women’s Health

  • Women’s Health physiotherapy – 2 Days
  • Antenatal and Postnatal Exercise Specialist – 2 Days
  • Pelvic Rehabilitation – 2 Days
  • Incontinence Management – 2 Days

Skills Training

  • Holistic Learning – 1 Day
  • Communication Skills – 1 Day
  • Time Management – 1 Day
  • Stress Management – 1 to 2 Days
  • Team Building – 2 Days
  • Entrepreneurship skills – 1 Day
  • Work Place Attitude and Highly Productive Employee – 1 Day
  • Self-confidence and Motivation – 1 Day
  • Team Work – 1 Day
  • Effective Negotiation Skills – 1 Day
  • Training needs Analysis – 1 Day
  • Bridging the Generation Gap – 1 Day

CPR & Emergency Response

  • Basic Life Support – 1 Day
  • First Aid –1 Day
  • First Aid & Cardio-Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR) – 2 Days

Neuro Rehabilitation

  • Balance Dysfunction – 2 Days
  • Stroke Rehabilitation – 2 Days
  • Vestibular Rehabilitation – 2 Days
  • Paediatric Rehabilitation – 2 Days

Exercise Prescription for Non-Communicable Diseases

  • Exercise Prescription
    for Diabetes Mellitus – 1 Day
  • Exercise Prescription
    for Hypertension – 1 Day
  • Exercise Prescription
    for Obesity – 1 Day
  • Exercise Prescription
    for NCD’S – 2 Days

Nursing Workshops

  • Holistic Patient Care – 1 Day
  • Phlebotomy – 1 Day
  • Wound Management – 1 Day
  • Tracheostomy tube care – 1 Day

Participants List 2022

9th April 2022
Resource Person: Dr. Amit Kumar Baruaa
Venue: Online Via Zoom App

1 CHEN ZHEE XUEN CPW-01-01 A0001 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2 NOR AFIZA BINTI ABD RAZAK CPW -01-02 A0002 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3 ZULINA BT JAMAAH CPW -01-03 A0003 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4 SAIDATUL AMIRA BINTI GHAZALI CPW -01-04 A0004 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
5 ‘ATIYAH BINTI  MASHUDAN CPW -01-05 A0005 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
6 SUGANYA DEVI A/P RAJA CPW -01-06 A0006 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
7 MAIZATUL AQILAH BINTI FAUZAN CPW -01-07 A0007 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
8 SHALENY A/P S SILVARAJAN CPW -01-08 A0008 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
9 NOR ASMAWATI BINTI MOHD RAHIM CPW -01-09 A0009 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
10 FRISCA AZIAH FRANCIS CPW -01-10 A0010 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
11 NURUL AFIQAH FATTIN BINTI AMAT CPW -01-11 A0011 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
12 YOGESWARY A/P MUNIANDY CPW -01-12 A0012 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
13 ZAHARIAH BINTI ZAINAL CPW -01-13 A0013 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
14 SUNITA MORHAN CPW -01-14 A0014 PHYSIOTHERAPIST

6th August 2022
Resource Person: Dr. Liew Siaw Cheok
Venue: Nkf Training Centre, Petaling Jaya

1 NG SHEE YAN PH-01-01 A0015 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
2 TER KHAI ER PH-01-02 A0016 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
3 JAYALAKSHIMI A/P SIVANESAN PH-01-03 A0017 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
4 GOH KWAI FONG PH-01-04 A0018 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
5 QISTINA BINTI MOHD SHARIZMAN CHEW PH-01-05 A0019 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
6 NABILAH SYAHIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOOR HISHAM PH-01-06 A0020 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
7 CHAI MONG PING PH-01-07 A0021 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
8 CHONG HUI TING PH-01-08 A0022 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
9 NG SEA KEE PH-01-09 A0023 MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGIST
10 SITI NUR AMIRAH BINTI ZAINUDIN PH-01-10 A0024 NURSING AID
11 ASFARIZA BINTI MOHAMAD OMAR PH-01-11 A0025 NURSE
12 ROSLINA BINTI HUSSIN PH-01-12 A0026 NURSE
13 MUHAMAD SHAHRIL ABU BAKAR PH-01-13 A0027 CHIEF NURSE

13th & 14th August 2022
Dr. Amit Kumar Baruaa
Venue: Nkf Training Centre, Petaling Jaya

1 LEE NEAN HUA PR-01-01 A0028 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2 CHARLEEN SOM PHONG PR-01-02 A0029 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3 CHOK SOO SIM PR-01-03 A0030 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4 ZAHARIAH BINTI ZAINAL PR-01-04 A0031 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
5 SAIDATUL AMIRA BINTI GHAZALI PR-01-05 A0032 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
6 NUR NADIAH BINTI ISMAIL PR-01-06 A0033 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
7 NOR AFIZA BINTI ABD RAZAK PR-01-07 A0034 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
8 NURUL SYAFIQAH BINTI MOHAMED SUHAIDI PR-01-08 A0035 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
9 MARDIAH BINTI ALAN HAFIFI PR-01-09 A0036 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
10 CHANDRA MALANI A/P BALA CHANTHRAN PR-01-10 A0037 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
11 NADWAH SHAFIQAH BINTI MD SALLEH PR-01-11 A0038 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
12 NUR SAADAH BINTI SULAIMAN PR-01-12 A0039 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
13 SITI KHADIJAH BINTI NORRULASHIKIN PR-01-13 A0040 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
14 KUA WEE NIE PR-01-14 A0041 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
15 LOW YUIN  NIE PR-01-15 A0042 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
16 YVONNE NG YEE WEN PR-01-16 A0043 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
17 JEEVITAA A/P MANOKARAN PR-01-17 A0044 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
18 IVY PATRICIA A/P G. SANTHANADASS PR-01-18 A0045 PHYSIOTHERAPIST

12th & 13th November 2022
Dr. Shagufta Parveen
Venue: Hotel Capitol, Kuala Lumpur

1 NATASHA HANI BINTI ABD HAMID PLR-01-01 6175 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2 LYDIA LOW HUI – LI PLR-01-02 6176 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3 SARA RUZANA BINTI MIOR ARIFFEN PLR-01-03 6177 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4 NURAMIRA SHAHIRAH BINTI NADZRI PLR-01-04 6178 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
5 NORAZIAH BINTI FADZILAH PLR-01-05 6179 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
6 GAN EE JU PLR-01-06 6180 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
7 LILY FAIRUZ BINTI MD YASAN PLR-01-07 6181 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
8 LIT YI QUN PLR-01-08 6182 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
9 NUR AAINAA BINTI ROSLAN PLR-01-09 6183 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
10 SITI AIFA BINTI BAHARIM PLR-01-10 6184 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
11 HONG CHI YAN PLR-01-11 6185 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
12 TOU LEE LI PLR-01-12 6186 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
13 POU YING HUI PLR-01-13 6187 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
14 KHUZAIMAH BINTI ISMAIL PLR-01-1 6188 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
15 REOSHERRA LIM PLR-01-15 6189 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
16 PRISCILLA LIM HUI YING PLR-01-16 6190 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
17 WONG HUA SHUEN PLR-01-17 6191 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
18 TEO YU XUAN PLR-01-18 6192 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
19 ILIANI SURAYA SUHAIMI PLR-01-19 6193 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
20 SALLY ANG HSUEH FERN PLR-01-20 6194 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
21 NORAINI BINTI ABU BAKAR PLR-01-21 6195 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
22 FATIMAH BINTI ABDUL RAOF PLR-01-23 6197 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
23 YEAP YEN THING PLR-01-24 6198 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
24 R. RUBINI A/P K. RAVANDARAN PLR-01-25 6199 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
25 OLLIVIA NICOLET KHO PLR-01-26 6200 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
26 NOR FAZLIANA BINTI RAZAK PLR-01-27 6201 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
27 NOORAZIA BINTI OTMAN PLR-01-28 6202 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
28 NUR HALIANA ERNA BINTI OTHMAN PLR-01-29 6203 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
29 ‘ATIYAH BINTI MASHUDIN PLR-01-30 6204 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
30 LATHA A/P JAYARAMAN PLR-01-31 6205 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
31 MELYDIA BINTI YASRI HISHAM PLR-01-32 6206 PHYSIOTHERAPIST

3rd – 4th December 2022
Resource Person: Dr. Mahendra Kumar Yadav
Venue: Hotel Capitol, Kuala Lumpur

1 MUHAMMAD AMMAR RAMADHAN BIN RAHIM SR-01-01 A0046 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2 CHAN EE KENN SR-01-02 A0047 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3 ELENA SYAFINAZ BINTI KAMARUZZAMAN SR-01-03 A0048 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4 HAFIZ HARDY BIN RHENDRA HARDY SR-01-04 A0049 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
5 CHIN ZHIE XINN SR-01-06 A0051 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
6 NURUL SALWA BINTI MUSTAFA KAMAL SR-01-07 A0052 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
7 GOH JIA HUI SR-01-08 A0053 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
8 WONG HOONG KID SR-01-09 A0054 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
9 GOH YONG QIAN SR-01-10 A0055 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
10 MUHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN ZAINUDIN SR-01-11 A0056 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
11 NUR FAZA BINTI ROSLI SR-01-12 A0057 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
12 TAN SIAW FONG SR-01-13 A0058 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
13 LIM CHIA VOON SR-01-14 A0059 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
14 NG ZI CHENG SR-01-15 A0060 PHYSIOTHERAPIST
15 TAN JIA HUI SR-01-16 A0061 PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Course registration

Course Registration